Are charter schools required to have a school improvement plan (SIP)?

Only charter schools (including virtual charter schools) that have received a grade of D or F in the most recent grades release are required to develop and submit a school improvement plan to the sponsor, following the requirements of Rule 6A-1.099827, Florida Administrative Code.
Last Updated: 10/24/2014