Does the college ready target address only the Postsecondary Education Readiness Test (P.E.R.T.) or does it also include the equivalent students (e.g., those who have taken the SAT or ACT)?

This includes on-time graduates scoring "college ready" in reading or mathematics on the P.E.R.T. or any college placement test authorized under Rule 6A-10.0315, F.A.C.
Last Updated: 7/14/2015